In Memory

This section is dedicated to our classmates, and teachers, who have passed away. May the memories of happy times shared with each of them fill our hearts....we are all richer for having known them.

A memorial page has been created to honor each person, please feel free to post your thoughts and share your memories.

 

"If I Could Be Where You Are" Enya
Lyrics written by Roma Ryan


Where are you this moment
Only in my dreams
You're missing, but you're always
a heartbeat from me.

 I'm lost now without you.
I don't know where you are.
I keep watching,
I keep hoping,
but time keeps us apart. 

Is there a way I can find you?
Is there a sign I should know?
Is there a road I could follow,
to bring you back home? 

Winter lies before me,
Now you're so far away
In the darkness of my dreaming
The light of you will stay

If I could be close beside you,
If I could be where you are,
If I could reach out and touch you,
And bring you back home.

Is there a way I can find you?
Is there a sign I should know?
Is there a road I could follow,
to bring you back home? 

To me...

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


 
ALUMNI

2016
Warren Beadling (Class Of 1964)  
Arthur Clements (Class Of 1983)  
Brooke Ann Cohen (Class Of 2001)  
David Dowdell (Class Of 1965)  
Mark Fisher (Class Of 1982)  
Michael Flynn (Class Of 1970)  
Mary Garrity (Anton) (Class Of 1967)  
Carol Harris (Hegeman) (Class Of 1967)  
William Hearn (Class Of 1974)  
Edwin Masterson (Class Of 1983)  
Bunny Stinsman (Irwin) (Class Of 1971)  
Florence Zazzarino (DeRose) (Class Of 1966)  

2015
Pete Baldwin (Class Of 1990)  
Janette Bauman (Szovati) (Class Of 1983)  
Kelly Anne Blithe (Class Of 1990)  
Patrick Brady (Class Of 1978)  
Patrick Brady (Class Of 1977)  
Robert Buehl (Class Of 1972)  
Theresa Castaldi (Wames) (Class Of 1967)  
Francis Czajkowski (Class Of 1966)  
Loretta Davis (Class Of 1994)  
Tina French (Rich) (Class Of 1983)  
Emery Galiazzi (Class Of 1981)  
Catherine "Cass" Gamble (Senninger) (Class Of 1963)  
Stephen Lee Gorney (Class Of 1978)  
Dennis Handy (Class Of 1978)  
James Herbert (Class Of 1958)  
Carol Ann Louise Landes (Asch) (Class Of 1967)  
Earl McCart (Class Of 1969)  
Michael Monahan (Class Of 1979)  
Joan Lee Quicksill (Crain) (Class Of 1983)  
Charles Reed (Class Of 1976)  
Harry Sauers (Class Of 1984)  
Bryon Schweiker (Class Of 1970)  
Linda Smith (DelRossi) (Class Of 1967)  
Patricia Ann Smith (Class Of 1963)  
Cherieanne Todd (Sullivan) (Class Of 1989)  
Marcus White (Class Of 1992)  
Harry H. Wible (Class Of 1964)  
Anthony Yovnello (Class Of 1969)  

2014
Gerald Blithe (Class Of 1981)  
James Brooks (Class Of 1964)  
Christine Constantino (Mason) (Class Of 1980)  
Thomas Conway (Class Of 1978)  
Linda DiCicco (Geary) (Class Of 1967)  
Joe Fitzsimmons (Class Of 1968)  
Paul Gennaro (Class Of 1967)  
Edward Glynn (Class Of 1965)  
Gilbert Handy (Class Of 1976)  
Cathleen Heine (McKissick) (Class Of 1977)  
Susan Kassner (Ocasio) (Class Of 1965)  
Charles "Buddy" Klotz (Class Of 1959)  
Albert Koch (Class Of 1988)  
Patrick Long (Class Of 1975)  
William Mayer (Class Of 1960)  
Thomas Meehan (Class Of 1969)  
Ira Redhorn (Class Of 1975)  
William Roach (Class Of 1965)  
George Somers (Class Of 1969)  
Debbie Thomas (Stang) (Class Of 1973)  
Yolonda Tuzi (Lehman) (Class Of 1976)  

2013
Stella Albertson (Class Of 1989)  
Gloria Clark (Decker) (Class Of 1967)  
Gary Dunnet (Class Of 1977)  
Deborah Graeff (Class Of 1977)  
Ruth Jo Gray (Class Of 1965)  
Joseph Heinsman (Class Of 1973)  
Robert Klotz (Class Of 1969)  
Ray Laurella (Class Of 1969)  
Thomas MacDonald (Class Of 1969)  
Nora McGowan (Class Of 1967)  
Denise Marie Mortka (Basnight-Wheelbarger) (Class Of 1973)  
David Pluck (Class Of 1974)  
Tom Ragan (Class Of 1970)  
Paige Savarese (Class Of 1983)  
Michael Smith (Class Of 1992)  
Frank Williams (Class Of 1969)  
Michael Williams (Class Of 1974)  
Mary Wilson (Krucinski) (Class Of 1968)  
Ella Wressig (Lucha) (Class Of 1967)  

2012
Robert Brooks (Class Of 1965)  
Linda DeNearing (Woods) (Class Of 1970)  
Mary Finkenhofer (Register) (Class Of 1965)  
Mary Finkenhofer ((Crosby) (Register)) (Class Of 1966)  
Harry Friberg (Class Of 1972)  
Robin Gonzales (Class Of 1989)  
John Howard (Class Of 1989)  
Charles Johnstone (Class Of 1969)  
Earl Livernois (Class Of 1965)  
Anna Maraffa (Stewart) (Class Of 1967)  
Sam Matson (Class Of 1983)  
Christopher Nast (Class Of 1974)  
Robert W. O'Conner (Class Of 1964)  
Raymond Ollinger (Class Of 1965)  
Kurt Douglas Schoen (Class Of 1964)  
Susan Stone (Class Of 1969)  
George Stott (Class Of 1975)  
Dorinda Ward (Taylor) (Class Of 1968)  
John Wilkins (Class Of 1965)  
Nicholas Yovnello (Class Of 1965)  

2011
Oliver Archer (Class Of 1965)  
Coletta Aune (Nelson) (Class Of 1972)  
Tim Busch (Class Of 1978)  
Amanda Dadura (Class Of 1996)  
Virginia Finkenhofer (Elser) (Class Of 1974)  
Lyman Fuller (Class Of 1968)  
Barbara Grossmann (Behan) (Class Of 1973)  
Joseph Helverson (Class Of 1969)  
William Kennedy (Class Of 1965)  
Joseph F. Kuns (Class Of 1964)  
Maria Elena "Lea" Palumbo (Class Of 1982)  
Anna Christine Roach (Knoll) (Class Of 1966)  
Jean Seibert (Aron) (Class Of 1967)  
Joan Skelly (O'Connor) (Class Of 1967)  

2010
Stephen Beckas (Class Of 1965)  
Lavina Carr (White) (Class Of 1968)  
Linda Davenport (Cipriano) (Class Of 1969)  
Rev. Leonard DeSipio (Class Of 1965)  
Tricia Herbert (Broomall) (Class Of 1987)  
Larry B. Johnson (Class Of 1971)  
Linda Kemble (Class Of 1971)  
Kenneth MacFerren (Class Of 1974)  
Susan McCullen (Rupp) (Class Of 1976)  
Daniel Offenbacker (Class Of 1979)  
Jean Marie Rizzo (Ianiero) (Class Of 1972)  
Scott Scharf (Class Of 1978)  
Drew Seder (Class Of 1965)  

2009
Leonard Balcer, Jr (Class Of 1974)  
Gary Beebe (Class Of 1974)  
William Clendenning (Class Of 1965)  
Paul Decker (Class Of 1974)  
Barbara Dorell (Class Of 1960)  
Thomas Joyce (Class Of 1966)  
Eugene D. Miller, Jr. (Class Of 1986)  
Dorothy Rojs (Class Of 1969)  
Patricia Ann Souders (Class Of 1965)  
Barbara Springer (Taunitas) (Class Of 1974)  
Kathleen Stankiewicz (Class Of 1980)  
Terry C. Wescott (Class Of 1970)  
Thomas Wesson (Class Of 1965)  

2008
Leonard (Lenny) Ferrara (Class Of 1967)  
Veronica Haas (Cavallaro) (Class Of 1967)  
James Houwen (Class Of 1975)  
Loretta Howard (Class Of 1974)  
Patricia Obre (Groos-Campbell) (Class Of 1967)  
Robert Piot (Class Of 1970)  
Jerry Wojnar (Class Of 1974)  

2007
Barbara Bermingham (Alicea) (Class Of 1975)  
Gail Kopp (Mazakas) (Class Of 1969)  
Ed Pfeiffer (Class Of 1967)  
Mike Rukla (Class Of 1967)  
William Van Artsdalen (Class Of 1970)  

2006
Christian Barford (Class Of 1992)
Scott Brown (Class Of 1977)  
Christine Bruno (Lionelli) (Class Of 1965)  
Grace Chandler (Rogers) (Class Of 1968)  
James Greenwood (Class Of 1965)  
Wesley William Morris (Class Of 1976)  
Barbara Oliver (Green) (Class Of 1969)  
Theodore Joseph Stinsman (Class Of 1964)  
Stephen Wilz (Class Of 1974)  

2005
Bob Carney (Class Of 1970)  
Virginia Chandler (Van Sciver) (Class Of 1968)  
John Connelly (Class Of 1969)  
Bill Dorell (Class Of 1965)  
Ralph Ewell (Class Of 1967)  
Dana Gray (Class Of 1965)  
Richard Morris (Class Of 1979)  
Yvonne Mustaro (Valorie) (Class Of 1965)  
Salvatore Rota (Class Of 1965)  
Janet Smith (Judge) (Class Of 1967)  
John Welser (Class Of 1980)  

2004
Donna Lezotte (Class Of 1969)  
William Morrison (Class Of 1966)  
Diane Passarello (Class Of 1970)  
William Perkins (Class Of 1970)  
Roy Van Artsdalen (Class Of 1975)  
John Vandergrift (Class Of 1965)  

2003
Bill Calloway (Class Of 1966)  
Daniel George (Class Of 1966)  
Susan Jean Klotz (Hack) (Class Of 1971)  
Judy Lang (Winchester) (Class Of 1967)  
John Werner (Class Of 1967)  

2002
Donald Bedard (Class Of 1968)  
Herb Ingram (Class Of 1967)  
Joseph McDevitt (Class Of 1974)  

2001
Raymond Herzer (Class Of 1965)  
Bill Kassner (Class Of 1967)  
Annmarie Land (Watson) (Class Of 1982)  
James G. Lenher (Class Of 1977)  

2000
Francis (Frank) J. Heron (Class Of 1973)  
Ricky Pacifico (Class Of 1970)  
Mark C. Schuler (Class Of 1963)  
Bonnie Sellers (Class Of 1973)  
Rich Wessel (Class Of 1967)  

1999
Jack Custalow (Class Of 1965)  
George Widener (Class Of 1965)

1998
Ken Dobbins (Class Of 1965)  

1997
James Stephen Weiss (Class Of 1968)  

1996
Bonnie Amorosa (Class Of 1967)  
Virginia Bachman (Class Of 1965)  
Robert McCracken (Class Of 1968)  
Elizabeth Schultz (Class Of 1965)  
Robert Thornton (Class Of 1967)  

1995
Martin Berger (Class Of 1973)  
Grace Guarrera (Class Of 1967)  
Joseph Schafhauser (Class Of 1968)  
Stephen Yanzuk (Class Of 1968)  

1994
Anthony Belfino (Class Of 1968)  
Regina Ann Conway (Class Of 1966)  
Scott Lederer (Class Of 1975)  
Richard J. Lord (Class Of 1966)  
Darlene Vickery (Sears) (Class Of 1965)  

1993
Connie Brosic (Grimmie) (Class Of 1965)  
Dale Burchall (Class Of 1966)  
Jennifer Feyt (Class Of 1990)  
Curt Sonak (Class Of 1973)  

1992
Edward Klotz (Class Of 1966)  
Roseanne McGuire (Class Of 1964)  

1991
Eleanor Bolton (Class Of 1969)  

1990
Gail Kavanaugh (Thomsen) (Class Of 1967)  

1989
Paul Wessel (Class Of 1965)  

1987
Kathy Ward (Class Of 1967)  

1986
Cynthia Moncrief (Shimmel) (Class Of 1968)  

1985
Michael Flanigan (Class Of 1967)  
Carl John Kerbowski (Class Of 1964)  
Rev. Brian King (Class Of 1967)  
Patricia McGuire (Class Of 1960)  
Paul Mulford (Class Of 1967)  

1982
Joseph Glacken (Class Of 1977)  
Patrick Kelly (Class Of 1974)  
James McKelvey (Class Of 1967)  

1981
Ginger Lederer (Class Of 1969)  

1979
Frank Geisz (Class Of 1973)  
Robert Mc Gowan (Class Of 1970)  

1975
William Beeler (Class Of 1969)  

1974
Sarah McGuire (Hotz) (Class Of 1964)  

1972
Bernice Ruth Nelson (Gruetter) (Class Of 1966)  

1970
Eleanor Menold (Class Of 1965)  

1969
James Kennedy (Missing In Action -Vietnam) (Class Of 1968)  
Raymond M. Yanaseska (Class Of 1965)

1968
Henry (Hank) Boye (Class Of 1967)  

1967
John Cartwright (Class Of 1967)  

1966
Frank Dillon (Class Of 1965)  
James “Jamie” LeGrand (Class Of 1967)  
Buddy Sheets (Class Of 1969)  

1965
Cheryl Penney (Class Of 1967)  

1962
Rae Donahue (Class Of 1966)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Leona Adams (Class Of 1974)  
Lorraine Helen Barbaccia (Riley) (Class Of 1964)  
Kathleen Behan (Brooks) (Class Of 1971)  
Marianne Benevento (Class Of 1974)  
Lynne Brown (Class Of 1974)  
Florence "Flossie" Burton (Class Of 1963)  
Dennis Clark (Class Of 1974)  
Alma Crawthers (Class Of 1965)  
Clinton (Chester) Davis (Class Of 1966)  
Gary Devine (Class Of 1975)  
Kathy Donato (Class Of 1974)  
David Dumas (Class Of 1970)  
Diane Erney (Class Of 1970)  
Sandra Faist (Weaver) (Class Of 1968)  
George Franks (Class Of 1970)  
Steven Franks (Class Of 1990)  
Florence Galt (Class Of 1969)  
Joshua Gibb (Class Of 1999)
Timothy Henshke (Class Of 1992)  
Martin L. Hoechst (Class Of 1970)  
Christopher Homa (Class Of 1996)  
William Huckel (Class Of 1969)  
Denny Hunter (Class Of 1966)  
William Kaczmarek (Class Of 1967)  
Betty Jeane Kingett (Class Of 1969)  
John LaBree (Class Of 1964)  
Steve LaBuda (Class Of 1966)  
Guy Lindstrom (Class Of 1970)  
Eric Link (Class Of 1974)  
Richard Madon (Class Of 1965)  
John Marella (Class Of 1965)  
Madeline McGarrigle (Class Of 1965)  
Wayne Ray Miller (Class Of 1964)  
Jeanne Moncrief (Class Of 1974)  
Wayne Morris (Class Of 1975)  
Ron Nichols (Class Of 1974)  
Joseph Patti (Class Of 1966)  
Robert Potts (Class Of 1969)  
Alexander Pregartner (Class Of 1965)  
Paul Reamer (Class Of 1965)  
George W. Sellers (Class Of 1975)  
Barbara Villiano (Class Of 1965)  
Gustav "Gus" H. Wirth (Class Of 1969)  
Kathy Yanzuk (Class Of 1974)  
David Young (Class Of 1969)  
William Zbrozek (Class Of 1970)  
Lisa Zook (Hall) (Class Of 1985)  
 
STAFF

2014
Marilyn Maguire (Wissman)  
Rosemary "Rosie" Sharpless (Berkey)  
Michael Yost  

2013
Catherine McCollum (Mattson)  
Janice Rauer (Coll)  

2012
Anna Campagna (McGregor)  
Walter M. "Jack" Cooper  
Peter DeCuzzi  
Veronica "Ronnie" Goodson (Kellogg)  
Walter Mumie  
Karen Scepansky  

2011
Edward McNamara  
Vincent J. Sparacino  

2010
Robert M. "Bob" Barth  
Jerry Berosh  
George Kobulnicky  

2006
Larry Mauriello  

2005
Yvonne Mustaro (Valorie)  

2004
Helen Rothermel  

2001
Joseph J. Capacetta, Sr.  

1993
Thomas E. Schuckis  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Alexander Frentzen  
Catherine Gerhart  
Paul Kirkpatrick  
Donald Young  

If you are aware of a ALUMNI who should be added to this page please let us know.